Real-Time Updates

999kg Match Odds — The best live odds for cricket, football, and all sports in Bangladesh, all in one place

From BPL to IPL, Premier League to Pro Kabaddi — odds across all matches on 999kg update every few seconds. Know which team has the edge before you place your bet.

5Second
Odds Refresh
30+
Sports
98%
Payout Rate
📊 Live Odds Feed
12 Matches Live ● LIVE
● Live · 18.2 Overs
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
T20 International · Mirpur
Bangladesh1.65
Pakistan2.30
● Live · 12.5 Overs
Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers
BPL 2026 · Mirpur Stadium
Dhaka2.10
Chattogram1.78
Tonight 9:30 PM
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Premier League · Anfield
Liverpool1.88
Draw3.50
Chelsea3.90
Tomorrow 2:00 PM
India vs England
ODI Series · Pune
India1.45
England2.75
Tonight 8:00 PM
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
Pro Kabaddi League · Season 11
Patna1.95
Draw6.50
Mumba1.88
Tomorrow at 6:30 PM
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
ATP Finals · Round Robin
Djokovic2.15
Alcaraz1.72
Day after tomorrow at 10:00 PM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga · El Clásico
Real Madrid2.20
Draw3.10
Barcelona3.25
500+ more matches — register to see them all
🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan — Bangladesh Odds 1.65 ▲ ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea — Liverpool 1.88 ▼ 🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK — CSK 2.10 ▲ 🤼 PKL: Patna vs Mumba — Patna 1.95 ▼ 🎾 ATP Finals: Alcaraz 1.72 ▲ ⚽ El Clasico: Real Madrid 2.20 🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan — Bangladesh Odds 1.65 ▲ ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea — Liverpool 1.88 ▼ 🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK — CSK 2.10 ▲ 🤼 PKL: Patna vs Mumba — Patna 1.95 ▼ 🎾 ATP Finals: Alcaraz 1.72 ▲ ⚽ El Clasico: Real Madrid 2.20
999kg

📐 Odds Formats — How to Read Each One

999kg offers odds in three formats — pick the one that works best for you

Decimal Odds
The simplest format — stake × odds = total return. The most widely used format across Asia and Europe.
Example: ৳500 × 1.85 = ৳925 (net profit ৳425)
Fractional Odds
A traditional British format. Numerator = profit, denominator = stake. 5/2 means ৳5 profit on a ৳2 bet.
Example: ৳500 × 5/2 = ৳1,250 (net profit ৳1,250)
American Odds (Moneyline)
+ sign = underdog (profit on a ৳100 bet), − sign = favourite (stake needed to win ৳100).
Example: +185 means ৳185 profit on a ৳100 bet
Probability Decimal Fractional American Total return on a ৳500 bet
~67%1.501/2−200৳750
~56%1.804/5−125৳900
~50%2.001/1 (Evens)+100৳1,000
~40%2.503/2+150৳1,250
~25%4.003/1+300৳2,000
~10%10.009/1+900৳5,000
999kg

🏏 Cricket Betting Markets

More cricket markets on 999kg than anywhere else — bet anytime, on any match

Match Winner
Which team wins — the simplest and most popular market.
Bangladesh 1.65 · Pakistan 2.30
Powerplay Runs Over/Under
How many runs will be scored in the first 6 overs — over or under a set line.
55.5 Runs — Over 1.92 · Under 1.88
Top Batsman
Which batter will score the most runs — the best-value market to watch.
Liton Das 3.50 · Mushfiq 4.20
Top Wicket-Taker
Which bowler will take the most wickets — a high-odds opportunity.
Taskin 3.80 · Shakib 3.60
First Wicket Method
How the first wicket falls — bowled, LBW, caught, run out, and more.
Catch 1.95 · Bowled 3.40
Innings Highest Over
Which over will yield the most runs — a popular market for live betting.
16–20 Overs 2.10 · 1–6 Overs 3.80

What makes 999kg match odds different from the rest?

Odds are more than just a number — they tell the full story of a match. When Bangladesh takes on Pakistan, the odds instantly reveal how much confidence bookmakers have in each side. At 999kg, these odds are among the most competitive on the market, backed by a 98% payout rate — meaning 98% of every BDT wagered across all markets is paid back out as winnings.

Many other betting sites in Bangladesh often push out odds late for big matches or freeze up during live play. 999kg has solved this with technology — odds refresh every 5 seconds during a match, and the live betting experience is built so you never miss a ball.

999kg

Understanding Odds Movement Makes You a Smarter Bettor

When odds suddenly start dropping, it's a signal — large amounts of money are moving toward that team in the market. Experienced bettors watch this "movement" to make their decisions. On the 999kg odds panel, a small arrow appears next to each odds value — an upward arrow means the odds have risen (the team's probability has decreased), while a downward arrow means the odds have fallen (probability has increased).

In home matches, Bangladesh's odds typically range from 1.5 to 2.0 — making them the favourite. But on away tours, especially in India or Australia, odds can climb as high as 3.5 to 5.0. If you're willing to back the underdog at those long odds, the returns can be substantial.

Multiple bets on the same match across different markets — a portfolio strategy

Smart bettors don't put all their money on just "who wins" in a single match. At 999kg, you can place bets on three separate markets within the same match — Match Winner, Top Batsman, and Powerplay Over/Under — all at once. This way, even if one market doesn't go your way, you still have a chance to win in the others.

999kg

How to use odds during the BPL season?

In the BPL, every team has a home ground advantage — Mirpur's pitch favours spinners, while Sylhet's suits pace bowlers. At 999kg, BPL match odds are set with these pitch conditions factored in. So before placing a bet in the top batter market, it's worth checking the venue first.

Put simply — match odds at 999kg are more than just numbers; they're a data source. Knowing how to read them puts you well ahead in betting. Beginners should start with the Match Winner market, then move into live betting and special markets as they gain experience.

⭐ Today's Highlighted Odds
🏏 BPL · Dhaka vs Rajshahi
Dhaka to Win 2.15
⚽ Champions League
Bayern to Win 1.68
🤼 Pro Kabaddi
Jaipur to Win 2.40
🎾 ATP 1000
Sinner to Win 1.55

* Registration required to place bets

👑 VIP Members Enjoy Exclusive Benefits
🥉
Bronze
5% Cashback · Fast Withdrawals
🥈
Silver
10% Cashback · Odds Boost
🥇
Gold
15% Cashback · Personal Account Manager
💎
Diamond
Maximum Bonus · Instant Payouts

👑 999kg VIP Program

Play more, earn more — four tiers of outstanding benefits

🥉
Bronze
on your first ৳5,000 deposit
  • 5% Weekly Cashback
  • Fast Withdrawal (30 Minutes)
  • Birthday Bonus
  • Special Event Notifications
🥈
Silver
On ৳20,000 Deposit
  • 10% Weekly Cashback
  • Odds Boost 5%
  • Priority Support
  • Monthly Free Bets
💎
Diamond
On ৳1,00,000+ Deposit
  • Custom Cashback Rate
  • Instant Payout
  • Exclusive Odds
  • Monthly ৳20,000 Bonus
  • Dedicated 24/7 Support

❓ Odds & Account FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

The 999kg VIP program has four tiers — Bronze, Silver, Gold, and Diamond. Each tier comes with its own perks, and as you move up, all previous benefits carry over. New members who deposit ৳5,000 enter the Bronze tier, which includes 5% weekly cashback and withdrawals processed within 30 minutes. Silver adds 10% cashback and odds boosts. The standout benefit of Gold is a dedicated personal account manager — available whenever you need help. Diamond members enjoy instant payouts and exclusive odds not available to regular members. Tier upgrades happen automatically — no application needed.

Yes, the minimum deposit at 999kg is just ৳200 — via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket. This amount was set with accessibility in mind, so anyone in Bangladesh can get started. Bank transfers have a slightly higher minimum of ৳500. There are no deposit fees — your full amount is credited to your account. First-time deposits come with a 100% bonus, so depositing ৳200 gives you a total balance of ৳400. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳500.

Bet on Live Odds — Register Now

Register at 999kg, claim a 100% bonus on your first deposit, and place your bets on today's live matches.

বাংলা